DATA PRIVACY DECLARATION

IDEAS BUSINESS recognizes the importance of protecting the personal privacy of its customers, potential customers, employees, potential employees, investors, suppliers, consortium partners and website visitors. This data is disclosed by IDEAS BUSINESS legal entities, through our websites, through our locations and through your communications with us. It also informs you about your rights and choices you can make about your personal information.

SCOPE AND TERMS USED

While this site may contain links to other websites, this data privacy statement applies to this website ideas-business.com operated by IDEAS BUSINESS GMBH. IDEAS BUSINESS, "IDEAS BUSINESS," "we" or "our" in this data privacy declaration mean IDEAS BUSINESS GMBH.
Some of the sites may contain links to the websites of other IDEAS BUSINESS legal entities or websites of third parties. IDEAS BUSINESS is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of those websites. We recommend that you review the privacy statement of each website you visit.
As used in this data privacy declaration, "personal information" means that it is a unique individual, or that is about an individual individual, such as name, e-mail address or phone number.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

You can visit our sites and discover our products, services, companies and worldwide activities without providing personal information. To send certain requests, use some of our services or receive newsletters, you want to have certain personal information. IDEAS BUSINESS does not collect any personal information unless you provide it voluntarily. You may also choose to provide personal information to us when visiting IDEAS BUSINESS locations or by e-mail.

Request forms:

We may ask you to provide us with your personal information. As part of our request forms, we collect your name, e-mail address, mailing address and other contact information (company, position in company, address, phone number). We may ask for other information in connection with specific products, services, events or other activities. We indicate at the time of collection which information is mandatory and which is optional to provide.

E-Mail newsletter:

IDEAS BUSINESS newsletters, which contains information about IDEAS BUSINESS and its activities. Alternatively, you may provide us with your mailing address in order to receive newsletters by mail.

Customer magazines / communication activities:

IDEAS BUSINESS communication activities, which will be used to inform you about IDEAS BUSINESS GMBH and its activities.

Non-personal information:

We collect non-personal information such as your Internet browser type, operating system, and the IP address of the website from which you are linked to the sites. In a manner to better match your computer settings, interests and preferences.

RETENTION:

We only process personal data for as long as necessary to pursue the above-mentioned purposes. However, due to statutory retention requirements, we might also have to do so. Personal data required to be harmless against any claims to be claimed as long as needed for this purpose.

COOKIES POLICY

IDEAS BUSINESS wants to offer you the best online experience. Therefore we use cookies to analyze, optimize and personalize content and ads, as well as to provide social media features. We share information about your usage of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.
Cookies are small text files stored by your browser that allow us to learn more about your visit or use of the sites.
Most browsers automatically accept cookies. To learn more about cookies, including how to refuse cookies on your computer, click here: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/260971/description-of-cookies

ANALYSIS SERVICES

Throughout your browser settings (see last chapter "Opt-out"):

Google Analytics:

The sites use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to help the sites analyze how to use the sites. The information generated by the cookie (including your anonymized IP address) is being sent to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google wants to use this information for the purpose of evaluating your sites, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google does not want to associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Sites. By using the sites, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Google has developed the opt-out browser add-on. By installing this add-on, no information is being submitted to Google Analytics.

etracker:

You can exclude the collection of anonymous data for your future visits. The exclusion from visitor data is done by setting up a cookie in your browser. To set the cookie click here

Overheat:
This website is using overheat.it, a web analytics tool of the company "overheat UG (limited liability)" located at Haus Alsbach 2, 51766 Engelskirchen, Germany. The tool tracks interactions with randomly selected users with the website in anonymized form. Thus, a journal of mouse movement and clicks is produced. In addition, data-like operating system, browser, incoming and outgoing links, geographical position, and device resolution are evaluated for statistical reference. This information is not individual-related and is not given to any third parties by overheat.it. Do not track it on all web pages that are overheat.it by setting the DoNotTrack header in your web browser. The following page explains this process: Link to page

OUR SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION

IDEAS BUSINESS does not provide any personal information to third parties for promotional purposes, except as a part of our customer care and marketing efforts. In addition, IDEAS BUSINESS may share with you the members of our affiliated group of companies.
Other than as described in the paragraph above, IDEAS BUSINESS will not share your personal information with third parties without your permission, except as necessary or appropriate to (i) process or fulfill your order, (ii) respond to your requests or answer your inquiries , (iv) comply with any applicable law, court order or other judicial process, or (v) enforce or apply agreements with you, or protect the rights, property or safety of IDEAS BUSINESS or third parties, or otherwise required or permitted by law. In addition, in the event of a corporate transaction such as a sale, merger or reorganization involving IDEAS BUSINESS or its parent companies, personal information may be disclosed or transferred to the acquiring company (ies). IDEAS BUSINESS may collect and share aggregate statistical information (third party). No such shared statistics wants to contain any suspiciously unique user information.
IDEAS BUSINESS may occasionally be contracted to provide certain services on its behalf, including information processing and storage or the management of communication, marketing, promotional activities and surveys. These are IDEAS BUSINESS and IDEAS BUSINESSs.
Personal data is generally not required to be sent to the European Union or the European Economic Area unless it is required for the fulfillment of the above-mentioned purposes. In these cases, we want to ensure that those recipients are bound by respective data protection statutes (eg EU-US data privacy shield, standard contractual clauses).

HOW IDEAS BUSINESS PROTECTS YOUR INFORMATION

When you submit any information via our sites, that is the subject of Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. However, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information during transmission, we can not ensure or disclaim the security of any information you may have received or received from us. Any personal information submitted to IDEAS BUSINESS is written in a secure location. We instruct our employees and computer service providers to provide their personal information that they must comply with.

SUBMISSIONS

IDEAS BUSINESS via our sites or otherwise are governed by the separate terms and conditions at the time of submission (if any). If no such terms are identified, all items shall be deemed to be non-confidential and public domain, and IDEAS BUSINESS , including, but not limited to developing and integrating marketing products.

CONTACT US

By sending an email to office@ideas-business.com, or by mail to IDEAS BUSINESS GMBH, Kaserngasse 3, House 3B, 1230 Vienna, Austria.

Austrian data protection authority

In case you feel that your personal data has not been processed in accordance with the applicable law, you may file with the Austrian Data Protection Authority ("DPA") www.dsb.gv.at.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF OUR DATA PRIVACY DECLARATION

By using our sites, or by submitting personal information, you agree to our privacy policy, you agree to submit your personal information to us and conditions posted on the sites under "Terms of Use". If you do not agree with the Privacy Policy, please do not submit any personal information to us.

CHANGES TO THE DATA PRIVACY DECLARATION
IDEAS BUSINESS reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so you should review it frequently. If we make changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post these changes here and / or on our sites.
Effective Date: Jan 07th, 2019
Copyright © 2019 IDEAS BUSINESS GMBH

OPT-OUT

If you wish to opt-out of any data sharing practices, please refer to the following "data subject request form"
Certain information is therefore collected by Google, Inc. as you use the Sites; see above under "Google Analytics" for a description of what information is collected, the purposes of collection, and how to opt-out of this if you object to it.
You may want to use cookies in your browser program. For your convenience, additional information about how to manage cookies for major browsers please follow the following links: